The AAU; Welcome

APPLICATION FOR AN INTERNATIONAL DRIVING PERMIT (IDP)

Fees
MEMBERSHIP FEE:100,000Ushs INTERNATIONAL DRIVING PERMIT 200,000Ushs
Note: All applicants must be members
AA Membership Number
(Optional: Required of AA Members only)
Surname
Other names
Postal Address
Email Address
Tel. Number
Mobile. Number
Passport. Number
Visa Acquired to which Country
Residential Address
Street / Road
Place of Birth
Date of Birth
(Format: dd-mm-yyyy e.g 02-3-1980)
Ug. Driver Licence Number
Expiry Date

(Format: dd-mm-yyyy e.g 02-3-1980)
Classes Class A
Class B
Class CM
Class CH
Class DL
Class DM
Class DH
Class E
Class F
Class G
Class H
Class I
Passport Photo
(Only jpg,gif, and png formats accepted. Filename should not exceed 15 characters)
 
Note: A permit can only be issued to persons of 18 years and over who are holders of genuine and valid Uganda driving licences (Not holders of provisional driving Permit). The current driving permit must be produced. Each applicant must provide a copy of passport ,visa for the country intended to travel to , two passport photgraphs and must be a member of the association.
Vision Statement:
Founded to offer reliable motoring solutions by responding to members' needs while taking into consideration the club's growth.

Service Overview 
The AA Superior driving school uses the recomended FIA syllabus for its students. Our highly qualified instructors facillitate perfect driving skillas and teach International traffic road signs.

AA boasts of excellent female driving school instructors. And more importantly, we provide insurance coverage for both our students and instructors while on training.

Objectives 
And exactly why you should be part of this association  >> here

Border to Border Coverage 
No matter where you drive, AA Uganda is ready to help you as soon as you call. And to reaffirm this, we have put in place over 30 rescue vehicles in our national rescue network. So help is always close at hand, making it possible for us to reach you with help in the shortest time possible to anyone.
 
  AA Uganda News Flash
  Coming up...

© 2010, Automobile Association of Uganda LTD.
Designed, & maintained by: Nextcom solutions Ltd ;